Fyxes cleaner home screen — upcoming jobs, availability, and service areas
For cleaners in Melbourne

Your cleaning business,
on demand.

Let the jobs come to you. No marketing, no invoice chasing.

What is Fyxes

An app that brings the jobs to you.

Bookings, schedules, service areas, payments, customer support — all in one app. You set your hours, accept the jobs that fit, and we handle everything around it. You focus on the clean.

How it works.

01

Consumer books a clean

A customer selects their rooms, add-ons, and preferred time through the Fyxes app.

02

You accept the job

Get notified instantly. Accept the booking and the consumer gets confirmation.

03

Complete the clean

Do what you do best. Mark the job as done and the consumer leaves a rating and review.

04

Money in the bank fast

Payouts land 2 days after the clean. Processed automatically via Stripe. No chasing invoices.

Earnings calculator

See what you'd earn.

Consumers build a job, set the condition, toggle same-day. Live take-home shown — including our 20% service fee.

Rooms

Bedroom
$25 each
2
Bathroom
$40 each
1
Kitchen
$40 each
1
Living room
$30 each
1
Laundry
$25 each
0
Study
$25 each
0

Condition

Availability

Same-day or next-day job
+20% added to the booking value.
Your take home
$128.00
Rooms$160.00
Condition fee$0.00
Same / next-day fee$0.00
Customer pays$160.00
Fyxes fee (20%)$32.00

Customer minimum spend is $140. Not shown: optional extras and recurring booking mechanic.

Requirements

What you'll need.

To ensure the best experience for our customers, every cleaner on Fyxes meets the following:

Valid ABN (Australian Business Number)
Public liability insurance
National police check
Own cleaning supplies and equipment
Reliable transport to get to jobs
Residential cleaning experience (preferred)
The full breakdown

Want everything in one PDF?

Pricing, requirements, payout schedule, and how the app works — all in one info pack you can save or share.

Download info pack
Contact us

Got questions? Talk to us.

Send us a note and we'll get back to you within one business day.

hello@fyxes.com.au